School Visits Schedule 2019

The North Shore Life Education Trust operates two mobile classrooms. This is made possible by the generous financial support of many local businesses, the support from Life Education National Service Centre and the hard work of volunteer trustees here on the Shore.

Jenni Gilbertson and Tania Davey teach in Classroom A in Term 1, and Corinne Marsden can be found in Classroom B during Term 1.


Term 1, Classroom A

Week Dates School Address
2 - 3 7 - 14 February Windy Ridge 54 Seaview Road, Glenfield
3 - 4 15 - 18 February Stanley Bay 15 Russell Street, Devonport
4 - 6 19 February - 4 March Milford School 34 Shakespeare Road, Milford
6 - 8 5 - 18 March Takapuna School 23 Auburn Street, Takapuna
9 - 10 28 March - 5 April Verran School 135 Verran Road, Birkdale
11 8 - 12 April Onepoto School 31 Fraser Avenue, Northcote

Term 1, Classroom B

Week Dates School Address
1 - 3 31 January - 19 February  Sherwood School  40 Sartors Avenue, Browns Bay 
3 - 10  20 February - 12 April Murrays Bay Intermediate  Sunrise Avenue, Murrays Bay 

Term 2, Classroom A

Week Dates School Address
1 - 2 29 April - 8 May Beach Haven School 50 Tramway Road, Beach Haven
2 - 4 9 - 21 May Westminster Christian School 31 Westminster Gardens, Unsworth Heights
4 22 - 24 May St. Leo Catholic School 102 Victoria Road, Devonport
5 - 10 27 May - 5 July Albany Junior School Appleby Road, Albany

Term 2, Classroom B

Week Dates School Address
1 29 April - 6 May Manuka School 34 Manuka Road, Glenfield
2 - 5 7 - 29 May Albany Primary 6 Bass Road, Albany
6 - 9 30 May - 26 June Pinehurst Primary 75 Bush Road, Albany
9 27 - 28 June Ridgeview School Cutts Crescent, Paremoremo

Term 3, Classroom A

Week Dates School Address
1 - 3 22 July - 7 August Carmel College 108 Shakespeare Road, Milford
3 - 4 8 - 15 August Birkdale Primary Corner Birkdale and Salisbury Roads, Birkdale
4 - 6 16 - 28 August Rosmini College 36 Dominion Street, Takapuna
6 - 8 29 August - 13 September Sunnynook School 27 Lyford Crescent, Sunnynook
9 - 10 16 - 27 September Belmont Primary 3A Harrison Avenue, Belmont

Term 3, Classroom B

Week Dates School Address
1 - 2 22 July - 2 August Sunnybrae School 36 Sunnybrae Road, Hillcrest
2 - 4 5 - 15 August St. Joseph's 2 Taharoto Road, Takapuna
4 - 5 16 - 30 August Kristin Junior School 360 Albany Highway, Albany
6 - 8 2 - 17 September Torbay School Deep Creek Road, Torbay
9 - 10 18 - 27 September Kauri Park School 16 McGlashen Place, Beach Haven

Term 4, Classroom A

Week Dates School Address
1 - 3 14 - 31 October Browns Bay School Masterton Road, Browns Bay
3 - 5 1 - 15 November Pinehill School 2 Hugh Green Drive, Pinehill
6 - 9 18 November - 13 December Campbells Bay School 77 Aberdeen Road, Castor Bay

Term 4, Classroom B

Week Dates School Address
1 - 3 14 - 29 October Forrest Hill School 50 Forrest Hill Road, Forrest Hill
3 - 5 30 October - 15 November Murrays Bay Primary School 18 Clematis Avenue, Murrays Bay
6 - 7 18- 29 November Wairau Intermediate 113 Becroft Drive, Forrest Hill
8 - 9 2 - 10 December  Devonport Primary 18 Kerr Street, Devonport
Teens in here!